Outdoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Salvia

Salvia

Genus: Salvia

Common Name: Salvia/Geranium, Salvia/Pelargonium

Type: Perennials, Annuals

Features: Flowering annuals add a bright touch to any landscape setting. Provides an abundance of brightly colored blooms all season long. A reliable garden favorite.

Plant Care: Tolerates hot, dry conditions. Best in fertile, well-drained soil kept evenly moist. Apply a balanced liquid fertilizer monthly. Remove faded flowers for best display.

Light: Sun to Part Shade (3-6 hours daily sun)

Hardiness Zone: Varies by variety

Primary Feed: Apply a balanced liquid fertilizer monthly.

Best time to plant: Plant in spring after the threat of frost has passed.