Outdoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Pepper

Pepper

Genus: Pepper

Common Name: Pepper, Capsicum

Type: Vegetables

Features: Create delicious gourmet meals with home grown vegetables! Fresh vegetables surpass anything you can buy, and are surprisingly easy to grow.

Plant Care: Plant in a sunny location after the threat of frost has passed. Best in fertile, well-drained soil. Keep soil moist, watering freely in dry weather. Harvest as needed.

Light: Full Sun (6 or more hours daily sun)

Hardiness Zone: 8-12

Primary Feed: Use a fertilizer formulated for vegetables.

Best time to plant: Place in a sunny location after the threat of frost has passed.