Indoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Tulip

Tulip

Genus: Tulip

Common Name: Tulipa, Daffodil, Spirea, Narcissus

Type: Easter (Indoor), Perennial

Features: Add color indoors now. An elegant, long-season display of showy blooms. A durable, old-fashioned favorite. These unique plants are sure to attract attention!

Plant Care: Very easy to grow in virtually any location. Keep soil evenly moist and fertilize regularly. Remove faded flowers for best display.

Light: Bright Light (6 or more hours bright indirect light)

Hardiness Zone: Average room temperature

Primary Feed: Fertilize regularly for best display.

Best time to plant: May be planted outdoors after blooming has finished and the foliage has yellowed and died back. Best planted in the autumn or spring when dormant to avoid unnecessary stress from the elements.

Autumn is the time to plant your spring bulbs! Read why here >>