Indoor Products

This catalog has no sub-catalogs.

Jade

Jade

Genus: Jade

Common Name: Jade Plant, Crassula

Type: Tropicals (Indoor)

Features: Easy-care plants add a relaxed, natural touch to interiors.

Plant Care: Water thoroughly but allow soil to dry slightly between waterings. Apply a balanced liquid fertilizer monthly during active growth.

Light: Bright Light (6 or more hours bright indirect light)

Hardiness Zone: Average room temperature

Primary Feed: Once every month during growing season.

Best time to plant: Can be grown outdoors in a container or in the garden through the summer, as well as indoors year-round.